Scott's Biography

Name of Business:
B.L Wholesale Cars Pty Ltd
State of Residence:
Brisbane
Current race car:
Sprint car
Motor:
410 Scott Ingliss race built engine 830 HP
Chassis:
Maxim
Highlights:
first ever road race in 2006, racing against 27 cars in the thundersports at Queensland raceway, winning the round and Porsche Challenge.
Driver name:
Scott Lyddiard
Nickname:
Lids
Date of Birth:
1978
State of Residence:
Brisbane
Wife:
Jayne
Children:
William
Fav Drink:
UDL
Fav Food:
Big Mac
Podium:
  • 2006 1st Calder Park (Porsche)
  • 2006 2nd Calder Park (Porsche)
  • 2006 1st Queensland Raceway (Porsche)
  • 2006 1st Wakefield Park (Porsche)
  • 2006 1st outright thunderpsorts over 3000cc drivers’ championship (Porsche)
  • 2007 3rd Queensland raceway 1 hour endure (Porsche)
  • 2007 2nd outright in class (Porsche)
  • 2007 3rd outright overall Australian Sports GT Intermarque Championships (Porsche)
  • 2008 3rd outright Pirelli Gran Turismo Wakefield Park ( Dodge Viper )

Racing Crew

Scott Lyddiard
Driver
Steve ‘Mudguard’ Mergard
Crew chief
Chris ‘Potsie’ Pyzer
Adam ‘Wardey’ Ward

Gallery

Our Partners

Feature Makes